2014 NBEF SCHOLARSHIP DONORS

We thank the Scholarship Donors noted below for their generosity in helping our students strive for excellence in higher education and in life.

 

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Adochio Penelope E. Lattimer, Ph.D.
Anderson Funeral Service The Marchetta/Terrizzi Family
Gregory & Anna Brown The NBEF 100 Club
Richard & Christine Brown New Brunswick FMBA Local 17
Frank & Tanis Boskovich NBHS Social Studies Department
Steve Brown NBPS Security Department
The Burnstein/Morand Family NBPS Bilingual/ESL Dept.
Dr. & Mrs. Peter L. Clemente Hector I. Rodriguez, Esq.
William L. Dunbar Saint Peter’s Healthcare System
The Donato Family The Schneider Family
Jill Ford Vulcan Pioneers of New Brunswick
The Ford Family & Friends The Whitman Family
The Fordham Family Janet Witherspoon
The Gatling Family Sheila Witherspoon, Ph.D.
Johnson & Johnson E. Ronald Wright, Esq.
Kathleen Killion Gloria Zastko Realtors

* * * * * * * *

 NBHS CLASS OF 1951 SCHOLARSHIP 

Allan Boardman Steven & Rhea Dola Frank M. & Ruth Ann Pelly
Malcolm Busch Leo O. Goldman William Richardson
George S. Callas Nancy Appelgate Gowen Howard Schneier
Toni DePhillipo Collins Goldie Stankovits Jadczak Rose Thomas
Joy Dunn Comstock Mr. & Mrs. Thomas C. Kyrus Rose Thomas
Patricia Rowland Conant David Paszamant Lloyd Vela

* * * * * * * *

 NBHS CLASS OF 1954 SCHOLARSHIP 

David F. Bekus Susan Koszeghy Naef Anna Rusciano Paolo
Els Delanoy Ina Lichtenstein Nelson Anthony S. Pinizzotto
Dorothy Jacobs Charles & Rose Piparo Judith Freeman Westlin
Dr. Roger Locandro NBHS Class of 1954 Reunion Fund Ida V. White
Loretta Coffaro Montgomery Alexander Orlick

* * * * * * * *

NBHS CLASS OF 1957 SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF JAMES DONATO

Lona Brown Alice Ehnat New Brunswick Tire Co.
Lynn & Dick Busch Joseph & Carol Faraci Russell & Rose Piparo
James M. Carman Eleanor Szekeres Fiermonti Patricia Ann (Hayter) Pavol
John S. Clark Stephen R. Karsay John Pochinski
Aldo Cresti Judith Zsamboky Langelius Roselyn B. (Prager) Ramist
Jimmy, Adrienne & Clementine Donato Paul Laputka Rose Piparo Reap
Justine Donato Thomas Leach Melvin Rosenbloom
Mary E. Donato Joseph A. Locandro Jody Sherlock
Helen Louise Duffy Calvin & Myra Marantz Michele Shields-Buono
Vincent J. Duino Nastus Bros., Inc. Bill Volpe

* * * * * * * *

NBHS CLASS OF 1958 SCHOLARSHIP 

Barbara (Thomas) Adams David & Barbara Grover Barry Pavelec
Pearl (Czere) Albrecht George G. Gussis, Esq. Karen E. (Ayotte) Prentiss
Linda M. (Wait) Anderson Mary Jane Hansen Charles P. Reimer
Andrew Bakos Margaret L. (Cook) Harris Arthur E. Reiner
Henry A. Brackman Stephanie (Ochs) Henry George W. Rolfe, Jr.
Lilla Bredt Barnett E. Hoffman George Russell
Kenneth Brink Moss Alan Jackson Esther Isaac (Bernstein) Schatz
Donna (Anderson) Burger Randolph Jackson Janice (Cody) & Mario Serinese
Bertram E. Busch, Esq. Susan (Fairhurst) Johns Jeffries Shein
Caridad (Carriero) Caspers Carl & Gladys Johnson Joann Killion Shepherd
Gertrude (Weber) Conklin Elaine H. (Siegert) Jones Dr. Joseph Silva
Alan & Linda Davis Stephen J. Kalman Lillian (Messick) Singelyn
Helene Mitzi (Leight) Dolese Stephen & Joan Karsay Theresa (Muro) Smith
Marie (Rosenberg) Drutz Tom & Joan Leach Thomas J. Smith
Mary Lou (Reiss) DuFresne Elinor (Shevin) Liebesman Ruta (Krastina) Smithson
John S. Ely Wayne Lisa Norman G. Steiner
Shirley (Kreski) Everett Peter Lisi Diane Stenger
Robert & Barbara Fazekas Carolyn (Zsamboky) Messina John L. Templin, Jr.
Sandra (Roytos) Feaster James A. Mitchell Patricia E. (Osworth) Vetter
Marilyn R. Franz George K. Moon, Jr. Catherine (Reiser) Watson
Michael F. Goldstein Betty Anne (Petersen) Naten Julia (Huff) White
Jeffrey S. Gropper Bill & Marilyn Pagano

* * * * * * * *

 NBHS CLASS OF 1969 SCHOLARSHIP 

Barbara Anderson James L. Heller Dr. Robert N. Pangborn
Catherine A. Mooney Henry “Skip” Jonas Laura (Bogacs) Pugliese
Louis J. Csabay Kathleen Killion Nicolas Santoro
Paul & Cheryl Dicicco Peter M. Lynch Ronald M. Selby, M.D.
Barbara E. Friday Louis C. Marchetta, Jr. Robert Speis
Elizabeth M. Gowen Russell Marchetta Mary Linda Todd
Francine Phillip Griffin Lawrence H. Ornstein

* * * * * * * *

 NBHS CLASS OF 1973 SCHOLARSHIP 

Glen Burtnick Dr. John & Lillian Marr Vincent & Lori Pugliese
Rocco Cappiello Todd Marshall Robert Recine
Marilou Carty (Manney) Dr. Martha J. Maso Maryann Pedreira Redler
Patrick J. Fasano Greg Pardun David S. Simon
Thomas L. Lennon Chris & Bobbi Sham Parker Edward Sannwaldt
Joan R. Marr Diane Pincus

* * * * * * * *

NBHS CLASSES OF 1978 & 1982 SCHOLARSHIP 

Maria Alvarez Paul Gorrell Coach John E. Parker
Raul Carballido Cassandra Hardee Sheryl Shields
Emmanuel Ford Kimble Little Paul Ward

* * * * * * * *

N. FRED BROWN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Frank, Jean & Alice Biggio Lawrence & Carol Fallon Callie Mezyk
Richard W. Bird Pearl W. Guseman Thomas & Carrie McAlphine
Joan & Jasper Boelhouwear Christopher Gussis Gary & Kathleen Moon
Joseph J. Boskovich Kacey Hall Gerald & Darilyn Moss
Stanley Boskovich Darlene C. Harris NBHS Class of 1960
Frank & Tanis Boskovich Jill Harshman Grace O’Hare
Joseph & Beth Broughton John & Beverly Hegedus Mary Ann O’Leary
Gregory & Anna Brown Donald & Beatrice Hooper John & Dana Pisula
Richard & Christine Brown John & Leslie Hudoc Michael & Bernadette Revak
Robert C. Brown Alexander V. Ingham Joseph Silva, M.D.
Stephen Cataldi Jean B. Jurow Richard & Donna Standowski
Charlene F. Cuppett Kathleen Killion Darcie Vezzi
Donald & Frances Davidson Arthur Kulback, CPA Stephanie Whitehouse
Herbert A. Dietzel, M.D. Mukali N. Kuldinow John V. Wiley
William & Mary Lou English Katie Magyar

* * * * * * * *

 DETECTIVE SERGEANT EDWARD CURTIS FORD LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP 

Michael Beltranena Emmanuel & Melanie Ford Rosalind S. Ford
Bobbie Brown Kenny Ford Tiana Ford
Dennis Ford Laura Ford Jamal James

* * * * * * * *

 MOZELLE HENRY FORDHAM LEGACY OF LOVE SCHOLARSHIP 

Leo E. Fordham Vivian O. Graham Sandra Lynn Willis
Marie George Yvette Sall Michele Willis-Styles

* * * * * * * *

 MARK A. GOSHA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 

Sykeema Bell Zakiyia Forbes Mike Mauldin
Joe Blackshear Terrance Fox Carol Mishoe
Shaun Blakey Mike Fuller Sheila McBride
Juan Bocanegra Kim Gladden John Monroe
Willie Bosques Calvin Gorrell Pete Palvis
Margaret Brown James Harrison Karon Parker
James Brunson Raymond Harrison Kelly Pringle
Andre Byrum Bruce Hawkins Elionay Ramos
Gerald Cappella Tyeisha Henderson Terrell Ratliff
Jose Chetrancolo Glen Henderson Matthew Roberston
James Chiles Nelson Hilario Yohani Rodriguez
Joe Cladd Lance Howard Ralph Rosario
Terry Clark Robert Ingram Brian Schlueter
Juan Colon Charles Jackson Antonik Small
Lily Cordero James Jackson Joe Spezio
Victor Cortez Kim James Patricia Vitale
Eddie Cruz Darlene Jimenez Nate Walker
William Ewing Mike Kosko Janice Washington
Stanley Finkle Peter Mangarella Craig Williams

Click Here to see the full list of scholarships.